Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,9549,293
FarahAfghanistan 14,0908,756
FormosaArgentina 699434
ForrestAustralia 13,0998,140
FrancistownBotswana 8,0364,994
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,8062,365
FloraniaBrazil 3,3322,070
FlorestaBrazil 2,9961,862
FlorianoBrazil 2,9651,842
FlorianopolisBrazil 679422
FormosaBrazil 1,8861,172
FortalezaBrazil 3,4682,155
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 645401
FrancaBrazil 1,371852
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,6046,590
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,3137,030
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,1576,933
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8357,355
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,7756,696
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9567,430
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,4437,111
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,5797,195
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,5017,147
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,6865,397
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6765,391
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6496,618
FayaChad 9,5415,929
FamagustaCyprus 11,7847,322
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,3197,034
FarafraEgypt 10,8506,742
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,8024,848
FichtelbergGermany 11,2176,971
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,9566,808
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,1486,928
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3886,455
FaranahGuinea 6,5164,049
FalconaraItaly 10,7856,702
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,6616,625
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,7856,702
FonniItaly 10,2756,385
FrontoneItaly 10,7386,672
FrosinoneItaly 10,6476,616
FukauraJapan 18,38611,425
FukueJapan 19,70012,242
FukuiJapan 18,92611,761
FukuokaJapan 19,52612,134
FukushimaJapan 18,50411,499
FukuyamaJapan 19,24711,960
FushikiJapan 18,82311,697
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,3599,544
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7806,077
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5505,935
FunchalMadeira 8,1165,044
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,1633,209
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,8975,528
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,7227,284
FaroPortugal 8,9875,584
FerganaRussia 15,1109,390
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2183,864
FalunSweden 12,0027,458
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,7156,658
FeodosijaUkraine 12,3717,687
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,3038,267
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1025,656
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9355,553
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3045,782
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,6946,024
Farmington, MeUsa 8,6395,368
Farmington, MnUsa 9,3545,813
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5615,320
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6335,986
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1245,670
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5655,323
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8224,861
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4294,617
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,4744,645
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8636,129
Findlay, OhUsa 8,6015,345
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5315,923
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7985,467
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0525,625
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,5615,941
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,2125,724
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4615,879
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0904,406
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,7995,468
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,5235,296
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,6545,378
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4465,249
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3775,206
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3495,188
Franklin, LaUsa 7,9084,914
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4725,264
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,0675,013
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1916,333
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,6676,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -