Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1528,794
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4485,871
HuamboAngola 7,3714,580
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5019,011
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,4797,133
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,4777,132
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8938,633
Horta, FaialAzores 8,2035,097
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,6747,876
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,5035,284
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,5285,300
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6935,402
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4325,861
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Hay River, NtCanada 11,6617,247
Hope, BcCanada 11,1666,939
HaikouChina 18,00711,190
HailarChina 17,95611,158
HamiChina 16,89610,499
HetanChina 15,7829,807
HavanaCuba 6,7504,195
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7993,604
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7673,584
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8753,651
HelwanEgypt 11,2917,017
HurguadaEgypt 11,3447,049
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,2106,966
HelsinkiFinland 12,4087,711
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,4337,726
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6885,399
HamburgGermany 11,2747,006
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,2747,006
HannoverGermany 11,1776,945
HelgolandGermany 11,2056,963
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,9276,790
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,1036,900
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9286,790
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1397,543
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4887,760
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,1636,937
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,0129,328
HaifaIsrael 11,7537,303
HaboroJapan 18,01611,195
HachijojimaJapan 18,69611,618
HachinoheJapan 18,28111,360
HagiJapan 19,39812,054
HakodateJapan 18,25411,343
HamadaJapan 19,31712,004
HamamatsuJapan 18,85111,714
HikoneJapan 18,95911,782
HimejiJapan 19,11111,876
HiradoJapan 19,60412,182
HirooJapan 18,04911,216
HiroshimaJapan 19,31412,002
HitaJapan 19,49312,113
HitoyoshiJapan 19,54612,146
HunLibya 9,9976,212
HomboriMali 7,6284,740
HomalinMyanmar 16,90310,504
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,73610,400
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,5076,529
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4736,508
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5856,578
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,3856,453
HororataNew Zealand 10,4626,501
HyderabadPakistan 14,4148,957
HuanucoPeru 3,3002,051
HelPoland 11,8067,336
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,94911,154
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7869,188
HatangaRussia 15,2879,499
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,2018,825
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1753,216
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0647,497
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3657,062
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2118,831
HaejuSouth Korea 19,27011,975
HyesanSouth Korea 18,87811,731
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5869,064
HalaibSudan 11,3367,044
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,8586,747
HudeibaSudan 10,8326,731
HaparandaSweden 12,6507,861
HarnosandSweden 12,2227,595
HamaSyria 12,0127,465
HassakahSyria 12,4047,708
Hua HinThailand 16,63910,340
HakkariTurkey 12,6977,890
Hull, EnglandUk 10,7826,700
HersonUkraine 12,2447,609
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0097,462
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,1355,055
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5725,327
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5175,292
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2935,154
Hart, MiUsa 8,9815,581
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,3665,199
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3295,797
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7194,797
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,6515,997
Hays, KsUsa 9,0945,651
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1315,674
Helena, MtUsa 10,4286,480
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6175,355
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8914,904
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9324,929
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4605,879
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2595,132
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8014,848
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6245,981
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,2195,108
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7465,435
Holly, CoUsa 9,1705,698
Homer, AkUsa 13,3758,311
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,6995,406
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3415,183
Horton, KsUsa 8,9765,578
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,6515,997
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1645,073
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9715,574
Houma, LaUsa 7,8024,848
Houston, TexasUsa 8,0895,027
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2925,153
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0945,030
Huron, SdUsa 9,5325,924
HanoiVietnam 17,71711,010
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,99510,561
HarareZimbabwe 8,5455,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -