Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7839,186
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3938,944
KhostAfghanistan 14,8199,208
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8059,200
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,4482,143
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0928,136
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0476,865
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,0358,100
KandiBenin 7,6914,779
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4075,845
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4075,846
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0856,888
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8576,125
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1038,142
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,1177,530
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,0346,235
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,7975,466
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4719,614
KashiChina 15,4609,607
KunmingChina 17,63910,961
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8144,856
KhargaEgypt 10,9776,821
KosseirEgypt 11,3377,045
KajaaniFinland 12,7387,915
KuopioFinland 12,6807,880
KuusamoFinland 12,8697,997
KarlsruheGermany 10,8626,750
KasselGermany 11,0826,887
KonstanzGermany 10,8136,719
KumasiGhana 6,9944,346
KalamataGreece 10,9666,815
KerkiraGreece 10,9696,817
Kythira IslandGreece 10,9946,832
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9386,797
Kap TobinGreenland 11,6007,209
KankanGuinea 6,6544,135
KindiaGuinea 6,3603,952
KissidougouGuinea 6,5174,050
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3267,660
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,48111,484
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,48011,484
KeszthelyHungary 11,2356,981
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,0406,861
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,18510,057
KotaIndia 15,1059,387
KozhikodeIndia 14,4218,961
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3949,566
KermanIran 13,5458,417
KermanshahIran 12,8467,983
Khoram AbadIran 12,9068,020
KilkennyIreland 10,3776,448
KingstonJamaica 5,9903,722
KagoshimaJapan 19,57412,163
KanazawaJapan 18,86711,724
KaruizawaJapan 18,72211,634
KatsuuraJapan 18,61011,565
KawaguchikoJapan 18,73511,642
KitamiesashiJapan 17,92211,137
KobeJapan 19,07011,850
KochiJapan 19,25611,966
KofuJapan 18,74811,650
KumagayaJapan 18,66011,596
KumamotoJapan 19,53312,138
KumejimaJapan 19,45212,088
KureJapan 19,31512,003
KushiroJapan 17,93511,145
KutchanJapan 18,17911,297
KyotoJapan 19,01311,815
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,9089,885
KitaleKenya 9,9826,203
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6977,890
KufraLibya 10,2846,391
KaunasLithuania 12,1017,520
KlaipedaLithuania 11,9947,453
KybartaiLithuania 12,0287,474
KarongaMalawi 9,2455,745
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,29110,123
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,01010,570
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9729,925
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,27110,111
KuantanMalaysia 16,14010,030
KuchingMalaysia 16,31510,138
KayesMali 6,8284,243
KeniebaMali 6,7114,170
KidalMali 8,0995,033
KitaMali 6,8584,261
KoutiaMali 7,1064,416
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0199,333
KisinevMoldova 12,0187,468
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,10211,249
KhatgalMongolia 17,01210,571
KhovdMongolia 16,58310,305
KhujirtMongolia 17,39110,807
KhutagMongolia 17,22810,706
KenitraMorocco 8,8315,488
KalewaMyanmar 16,77610,425
KathaMyanmar 17,00910,569
KawthaungMyanmar 16,33110,149
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,52210,267
KengtungMyanmar 17,17710,674
KhamtiMyanmar 17,01910,576
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9214,301
KathmanduNepal 16,09410,001
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,9418,041
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4726,507
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6546,620
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5096,530
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6256,602
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6716,631
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5326,545
KanoNigeria 8,2305,114
KangnungNorth Korea 19,25111,963
KarasjokNorway 12,8607,991
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,6407,233
KristiansandNorway 11,4927,141
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,8267,349
KhasabOman 13,3158,274
KarachiPakistan 14,2558,859
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,2748,870
KhanpurPakistan 14,7459,163
KhuzdarPakistan 14,3408,911
KororPalau 17,20210,690
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,5577,182
KlodzkoPoland 11,4297,102
KoszalinPoland 11,6377,232
KrakowPoland 11,5977,206
KalakanRussia 17,27410,734
KaliningradRussia 11,9097,400
KamenskoeRussia 15,5289,649
KandalaksaRussia 13,0448,106
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,5248,404
KazanRussia 13,6458,479
KemRussia 13,0768,126
KerchRussia 12,4617,744
KhabarovskRussia 17,95311,156
KirenskRussia 16,77710,425
KirovRussia 13,7148,522
KljuciRussia 16,14510,033
KolpasevRussia 15,6169,704
KorfRussia 15,6589,730
KostromaRussia 13,1878,194
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,0089,326
KotlasRussia 13,5888,443
KrasnodarRussia 12,6447,857
KrasnojarskRussia 14,2988,885
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,1838,813
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,26410,107
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,8378,599
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6848,504
KurganRussia 14,6599,109
KurskRussia 12,7067,895
KyraRussia 17,67810,986
KigaliRwanda 9,3465,808
KoldaSenegal 6,4494,007
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4193,989
KosiceSlovakia 11,6067,212
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4234,613
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,93611,767
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6079,077
KadugliSudan 10,0646,254
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,6996,648
KassalaSudan 10,9406,798
KhartoumSudan 10,5936,583
KostiSudan 10,4646,502
KalmarSweden 11,7997,332
KaresuandoSweden 12,7047,894
KarlstadSweden 11,8247,347
KristianstadSweden 11,6477,237
KamishliSyria 12,4677,747
KanchanaburiThailand 16,71110,384
Khlong YaiThailand 16,80510,443
Khon KaenThailand 17,15310,659
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,75110,409
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,98810,557
KairouanTunisia 10,0156,224
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,1477,548
KarsTurkey 12,7647,931
KastamonuTurkey 12,0837,508
KayseriTurkey 12,0867,511
KonyaTurkey 11,8197,345
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,1018,762
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1958,821
KinlossUk 10,9596,810
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,6327,850
KievUkraine 12,2867,635
KirillovkaUkraine 12,5387,791
KirovogradUkraine 12,3067,647
KlepininoUkraine 12,3147,652
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,4177,716
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9577,430
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,3537,676
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7975,467
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,6826,638
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9045,533
Keene, NhUsa 8,4655,260
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6105,350
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1425,681
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8754,272
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5355,925
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,6478,481
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,7755,453
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7884,839
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,7056,652
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0925,028
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,3908,321
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9878,691
KabompoZambia 8,1295,051
KabweZambia 8,4855,272
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4915,276
KafirondaZambia 8,5535,315
KaomaZambia 8,1215,046
KasamaZambia 8,9705,574
KasempaZambia 8,2885,150
KawambwaZambia 8,8005,468
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4635,259


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -