Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3055,783
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5605,319
OranArgentina 1,358844
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0118,707
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3968,325
OstendeBelgium 10,7376,672
ObidosBrazil 3,2742,035
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4154,608
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7985,467
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7965,466
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,9871,235
OdenseDenmark 11,4177,095
OtavaloEcuador 4,3362,695
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7537,303
OuluFinland 12,6637,869
OroomiehIran 12,8067,958
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,3496,431
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7184,175
ObihiroJapan 18,01811,197
OfunatoJapan 18,34411,399
OitaJapan 19,43812,079
OkayamaJapan 19,18111,919
OkinoerabuJapan 19,50412,120
OmaezakiJapan 18,81111,689
OmuJapan 17,92311,138
OnahamaJapan 18,50211,498
OsakaJapan 19,04511,835
OshimaJapan 18,70511,624
OtaruJapan 18,14311,274
OwaseJapan 19,00511,810
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5265,298
OujoaMorocco 9,1545,688
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7357,914
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,4766,510
OphirNew Zealand 10,4366,485
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6386,611
OtautauNew Zealand 10,4146,472
OcotalNicaragua 6,0773,777
OrlandNorway 11,9397,419
OsloNorway 11,7377,293
OhotskRussia 16,64110,341
OkhotskRussia 16,64110,341
OlekminskRussia 16,75810,414
OlenekRussia 15,7929,814
OmskRussia 15,1669,424
OnegaRussia 13,2088,208
OrenburgRussia 13,9658,678
OymyakonRussia 16,26110,105
OviedoSpain 9,6465,994
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,1077,523
Orkney IslandsUk 11,0926,893
OdessaUkraine 12,1117,526
OvrucUkraine 12,2167,591
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1215,046
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3095,785
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2345,117
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1966,336
Oconto, WiUsa 9,1385,678
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7475,436
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6995,405
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8905,525
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4225,855
Olympia, WaUsa 11,0926,892
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1445,682
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1565,689
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5285,300
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2444,501
Orono, MeUsa 8,6215,357
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0805,642
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6235,359
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8905,525
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4115,227
Owosso, MiUsa 8,8165,478
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4735,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -