Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5657,187
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9719,925
ParanaArgentina 607377
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 345214
PehuajoArgentina 880547
PergaminoArgentina 670416
PigeArgentina 1,030640
Pilar ObsArgentina 928577
PosadasArgentina 477296
PresidenciaArgentina 800497
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,496930
Punta IndioArgentina 537334
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9048,019
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2148,833
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,2295,114
ParakouBenin 7,5384,684
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,0251,880
ParacatuBrazil 1,7311,076
ParanaBrazil 2,1851,358
ParanaguaBrazil 846526
ParanaibaBrazil 1,326824
ParintinsBrazil 3,2031,991
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3962,110
Passo FundoBrazil 380236
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,608999
PaulistanaBrazil 2,9091,808
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,9391,827
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,1431,332
PeixeBrazil 2,2191,379
PetrolinaBrazil 2,8171,751
PicosBrazil 3,0001,864
PiraiBrazil 1,398869
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7991,118
PompeuBrazil 1,6271,011
Ponta PoraBrazil 991616
Porto De MozBrazil 3,2972,049
Porto UniaoBrazil 639397
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7071,682
Porto-AlegreBrazil 312194
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,3621,468
PosseBrazil 2,0721,288
PlevenBulgaria 11,5257,162
PlovdivBulgaria 11,4637,123
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,93110,521
Peace River, AbCanada 11,4167,094
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,4757,131
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0646,875
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9065,534
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,7565,441
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8596,126
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,3657,062
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7895,461
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,5947,205
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0276,231
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6376,610
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5277,163
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9797,444
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3306,419
ParronChile 1,581982
Puerto AysenChile 2,2431,394
Puerto MonttChile 2,0311,262
Punta ArenasChile 2,7611,716
PingbianChina 18,82111,695
PeralesColombia 4,5602,834
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4062,738
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6403,505
PragueCzech Republic 11,2707,003
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8033,606
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8703,648
PoloDominican Republic 5,7923,599
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9453,695
PichilingueEcuador 4,2912,666
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3622,711
PuyoEcuador 4,1562,583
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4437,111
ParisFrance 10,5206,537
PerpignanFrance 10,0776,262
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,4935,899
Port-GentilGabon 7,4134,606
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0373,130
PotsdamGermany 11,3537,055
PatrasGreece 11,0176,846
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,0387,480
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2116,345
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3503,325
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8613,642
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,0703,772
PecsHungary 11,2516,992
PambanIndia 14,6199,084
PuneIndia 14,6289,090
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5299,650
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,11710,015
PadovaItaly 10,8146,720
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8146,720
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4096,468
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3986,462
PantelleriaItaly 10,2266,354
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6766,634
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,2576,374
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,6956,646
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,7596,686
PiacenzaItaly 10,6486,617
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6026,588
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,7736,695
Ponza IslandItaly 10,5756,571
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,7496,679
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,5926,582
PrizziItaly 10,3906,456
PakseLaos 17,28910,743
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,0769,990
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7566,684
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7456,677
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7049,759
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,0936,894
PatheinMyanmar 16,48110,242
PutaoMyanmar 17,22610,705
PyiMyanmar 16,64110,341
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8437,981
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7926,707
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5476,554
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5336,545
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9126,781
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9523,698
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6134,731
PohangNorth Korea 19,40212,056
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,15911,906
PadidanPakistan 14,4438,975
PanjgurPakistan 14,0728,745
ParachinarPakistan 14,8449,224
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,9478,667
PeshawarPakistan 14,9849,311
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9459,287
PilarParaguay 642399
PiscoPeru 2,9861,856
PiuraPeru 4,0102,492
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5951,613
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,50410,877
PoznanPoland 11,5647,186
PrzemyslPoland 11,7637,309
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,3055,782
PortalegrePortugal 9,2145,725
Porto Portugal 9,3135,787
PavelecRussia 12,9748,062
PecoraRussia 14,1238,776
PermRussia 14,0918,757
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,45110,223
PetrozavodskRussia 12,9598,053
PjatigorskRussia 12,8948,013
PoronajskRussia 17,56110,913
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,6127,837
Providenja BayRussia 14,5059,013
PskovRussia 12,4927,763
PodorSenegal 6,7784,212
PopradSlovakia 11,5647,186
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2664,515
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8714,891
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8236,104
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5969,070
Port SudanSudan 11,2446,987
ParamariboSuriname 4,1362,570
PiteňSweden 12,5167,777
PalmyraSyria 12,1127,527
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5065,907
PhetchabunThailand 17,01510,573
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,96510,542
PhraeThailand 17,04110,590
PhuketThailand 16,15310,038
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,16710,047
Prachin BuriThailand 16,86310,479
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,57210,298
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,7282,938
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,3266,417
PoltavaUkraine 12,5117,775
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 281175
PradoUruguay 439273
Punta Del EsteUruguay 416259
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5705,326
Pana, IlUsa 8,6545,378
Paoli, InUsa 8,4885,274
Paris, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6185,977
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7654,825
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7856,080
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6175,355
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7465,435
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7586,685
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7094,791
Peoria, IlUsa 8,8025,470
Perry, OkUsa 8,7215,419
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2145,104
Philo, OhUsa 8,4375,243
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4205,854
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,6345,987
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3015,158
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5835,955
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4095,847
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4295,238
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2995,157
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3215,170
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4185,231
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,1816,327
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5835,955
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,8065,472
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1575,069
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3255,173
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,1656,938
Portage, WiUsa 9,0955,652
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4995,282
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9836,825
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0925,650
Prescott, ArUsa 8,3305,176
Priest River, IdUsa 10,8216,724
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0374,994
Princeton, InUsa 8,4735,265
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,3175,168
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3365,802
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3462,701
PetaukeZambia 8,7605,443


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -