Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,2548,858
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,1598,177
QubaAzerbaijan 13,2248,218
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,2912,045
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,1607,556
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,8585,505
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4637,123
QuinteroChile 1,6371,017
QingdaoChina 19,27911,980
QiqiharChina 18,22211,324
QuitoEcuador 4,3132,680
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,4856,515
QuettaPakistan 14,4478,978
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7235,420
Quitman, GaUsa 7,6144,732
Quang TriVietnam 17,52310,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -