Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,5269,026
ShkoderAlbania 11,0966,895
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8866,143
SaltaArgentina 1,328825
San AntonioArgentina 1,441895
San LuisArgentina 1,171727
San RafaelArgentina 1,381858
Santa RosaArgentina 1,103685
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,063660
SarmientoArgentina 2,0481,273
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2887,636
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2967,641
SalzburgAustria 11,0446,863
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1128,148
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1998,202
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2088,208
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2205,108
SaveBenin 7,4324,618
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7631,095
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,1326,917
SalvadorBrazil 2,5861,607
Santa MariaBrazil 186115
SantaremBrazil 3,2161,999
SantosBrazil 1,124698
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,206749
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7551,712
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,1941,985
Sao JoaquimBrazil 527328
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 338210
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,366849
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3632,090
Sao MateusBrazil 2,0051,246
São PauloBrazil 1,141709
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,274792
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8921,797
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,7271,695
SerrinhaBrazil 2,6861,669
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6471,024
SobralBrazil 3,3932,108
SoureBrazil 3,4542,147
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,4651,532
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 253157
SurubimBrazil 3,2342,010
SadovoBulgaria 11,4757,131
SandanskiBulgaria 11,3247,037
SofiaBulgaria 11,3967,081
SiemreapCambodia 17,00510,567
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3915,214
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5706,569
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6065,348
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,0027,458
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,3537,055
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8345,490
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5996,586
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1765,702
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,6555,999
Scott, SkCanada 10,7146,657
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,1475,684
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,5015,282
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,7205,418
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9718,060
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7976,088
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7936,085
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2216,973
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8925,526
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7035,408
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4926,520
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4986,524
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6385,368
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7624,823
SalCape Verde 6,2963,912
SantiagoChile 1,575979
SewellChile 1,552964
ShanghaiChina 19,59312,175
ShantouChina 18,74911,651
ShenyangChina 18,83911,707
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,7033,544
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1873,223
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5913,474
SibenikCroatia 10,9576,809
SplitCroatia 10,9776,821
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,6327,228
StudsgårdDenmark 11,3907,078
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8903,660
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7633,581
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,8353,626
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9003,667
SamanaDominican Republic 5,8493,635
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7913,599
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9093,672
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8663,645
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,7483,572
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8583,640
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,9183,678
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9433,693
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7853,595
San GabrielEcuador 4,3432,699
SalloumEgypt 10,8806,761
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7676,691
SohagEgypt 11,1386,921
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4577,120
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2553,887
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,2861,420
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8197,966
StrasbourgFrance 10,7876,703
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9242,439
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0942,544
SukhumiGeorgia 12,7137,900
SchleswigGermany 11,3137,030
StuttgartGermany 10,8896,767
SamosGreece 11,3727,066
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2626,998
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,0306,854
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9406,798
SiguiriGuinea 6,7484,193
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3243,930
SzegedHungary 11,3877,076
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2306,978
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0596,872
SagarIndia 15,3309,526
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2779,493
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9429,907
SemnanIran 13,4308,345
ShahroudIran 13,5898,445
ShirazIran 13,1248,155
ShannonIreland 10,3196,412
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4496,493
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,8286,729
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8706,755
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6056,590
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,2756,385
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7036,651
SigonellaItaly 10,4736,508
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4914,034
SagaJapan 19,54912,148
SaigoJapan 19,14111,894
SakaiJapan 19,18911,924
SakataJapan 18,49511,493
SapporoJapan 18,13211,267
SaseboJapan 19,60112,180
SendaiJapan 18,44711,463
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 19,32712,010
ShimonosekiJapan 19,46212,094
ShinjoJapan 18,46811,476
ShionomisakiJapan 19,06111,844
ShirakawaJapan 18,55211,528
ShizuokaJapan 18,78411,672
SumotoJapan 19,11011,875
SuttsuJapan 18,22011,322
SuwaJapan 18,77111,665
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,3261,446
SavannakhetLaos 17,31010,757
SiauliaiLithuania 12,1287,537
SiluteLithuania 11,9937,453
SkopjeMacedonia 11,2356,981
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4906,519
SalimaMalawi 9,0965,652
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,07210,609
SibuMalaysia 16,46910,234
SanMali 7,2294,492
SegouMali 7,1334,433
SikassoMali 7,0094,355
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1756,944
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8634,265
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,55210,907
SainshandMongolia 17,97711,171
SafiMorocco 8,5025,284
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1915,090
SittweMyanmar 16,49810,252
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7056,652
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,4397,108
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,9708,060
SaiqOman 13,3068,269
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6827,881
SurOman 13,4548,360
SialkotPakistan 15,2139,454
SibbiPakistan 14,5169,020
San Juan BautistaParaguay 597371
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7771,726
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,61810,948
SandomierzPoland 11,7487,300
SniezkaPoland 11,3977,082
SuwalkiPoland 12,0117,463
SzczecinPoland 11,5037,148
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9315,550
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1695,076
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,6783,528
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5336,545
Satu MareRomania 11,6577,244
SibiuRomania 11,6237,223
SulinaRomania 11,9777,443
SadrinskRussia 14,5459,038
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,6887,885
SalekhardRussia 14,5249,026
SaratovRussia 13,3498,295
SejmcanRussia 16,0339,963
SelagoncyRussia 16,0559,977
Simusir IslandRussia 17,20410,691
SkovorodinoRussia 17,49010,868
SmolenskRussia 12,5727,812
SociRussia 12,6317,849
SortovalaRussia 12,7797,941
SuntarRussia 16,53710,277
SurgutRussia 15,0079,325
SverdlovskRussia 14,3568,921
SyktyvkarRussia 13,8098,581
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,5733,463
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,2954,533
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5757,193
SingaporeSingapore 15,9659,921
SliacSlovakia 11,4717,128
SeoulSouth Korea 19,31512,002
SineijuSouth Korea 19,03111,826
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,4615,879
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8456,118
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7666,069
SevilleSpain 9,1375,678
SennarSudan 10,5746,571
ShambatSudan 10,5956,584
ShendiSudan 10,7376,672
StenseleSweden 12,3257,659
StockholmSweden 12,0437,483
StorlienSweden 12,0147,466
SundsvallSweden 12,1957,578
SantisSwitzerland 10,7916,706
SongeaTanzania 9,3635,818
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,31310,758
SongkhlaThailand 16,26010,104
Suphan BuriThailand 16,79310,435
Surat ThaniThailand 16,31010,135
SurinThailand 17,09410,623
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4314,617
SokodeTogo 7,3884,591
SfaxTunisia 9,9896,207
SousseTunisia 10,0636,253
SamsunTurkey 12,2697,624
SiirtTurkey 12,5647,807
SivasTurkey 12,2547,615
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1328,782
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1906,332
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,9006,774
SarataUkraine 12,0147,466
SarnyUkraine 12,0807,507
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,2657,622
SumyUkraine 12,5727,812
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2108,209
SaltoUruguay 369229
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,4356,484
Safford, AzUsa 9,2525,749
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6175,355
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2294,492
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6505,375
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3045,782
Salem, InUsa 8,4885,274
Salem, OrUsa 10,9636,813
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,9786,201
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5145,291
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,2335,116
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7256,044
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,4356,485
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,6773,528
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1596,313
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5425,929
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0186,225
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1136,284
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9324,929
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1745,701
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6114,730
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1145,664
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4885,274
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,0996,897
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0876,889
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7805,456
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1716,942
Selma, AlUsa 7,8474,876
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2745,142
Seymour, InUsa 8,4885,274
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3495,188
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,0086,219
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2315,115
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2675,759
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3915,835
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7665,447
Southport, NcUsa 7,6844,775
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5625,321
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3015,158
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9445,558
Spokane, WaUsa 10,8186,722
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3865,832
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7235,421
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6495,375
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,4398,973
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4515,873
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6495,375
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2835,768
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2995,157
State College, PaUsa 8,3845,210
State University, MsUsa 8,0384,995
State University, NmUsa 8,9755,577
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1485,064
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6525,998
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8415,494
Stockton, CaUsa 10,3756,447
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2345,738
Storrs, CtUsa 8,3435,184
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4735,265
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6624,761
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,8506,742
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7945,465
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,1215,668
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5775,330
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6949,131
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7742,967
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5872,850
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,0642,526
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8834,899
SocotraYemen 12,4307,724
SenangaZambia 7,9084,914
SerenjeZambia 8,7165,416
SeshekeZambia 7,9334,930
SolweziZambia 8,4125,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -