Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,4298,967
TiranaAlbania 11,0666,877
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7395,431
TebessaAlgeria 9,8606,127
TimimounAlgeria 8,8555,503
TindoufAlgeria 8,1715,077
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5475,933
TrelewArgentina 1,6451,022
TucumanArgentina 1,188738
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2788,873
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2808,874
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0409,346
TibooburraAustralia 13,0478,107
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9668,679
TshaneBotswana 7,3824,587
TaguatingaBrazil 2,2471,396
TarauacaBrazil 3,1011,927
TauaBrazil 3,1571,962
TefeBrazil 3,3022,052
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,9631,220
TeresinaBrazil 3,1481,956
TiriosBrazil 3,7372,322
TorresBrazil 474295
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4472,142
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,197744
TriunfoBrazil 3,0921,921
TucuruiBrazil 3,1051,929
TuriacuBrazil 3,4182,124
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,6577,244
Terrace, BcCanada 11,8847,385
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4047,708
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,5046,527
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,4437,111
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5406,549
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,5305,922
Timmins, OnCanada 9,2905,773
Tofino, BcCanada 11,4017,085
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7245,421
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7365,428
Trenton, OnCanada 8,7215,419
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0766,262
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6985,405
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,8741,165
TaiyuanChina 18,61111,565
TaoyuanChina 19,17911,918
TengchongChina 17,25010,719
TønderDenmark 11,3077,026
TylstrupDenmark 11,5157,156
TystofteDenmark 11,4527,117
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8233,619
TahrirEgypt 11,2817,010
TantaEgypt 11,3137,030
TallinEstonia 12,3707,687
TartuEstonia 12,4137,713
TampereFinland 12,4307,724
TurkuFinland 12,3107,650
ToulonFrance 10,2866,392
ToulouseFrance 10,0616,252
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,2645,757
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1615,692
TchibanGabon 7,4914,655
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9548,050
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8216,724
TamaleGhana 7,2504,505
ThessalonikiGreece 11,2426,986
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,0236,850
TimehriGuyana 4,2302,629
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1613,828
TelaHonduras 6,3303,934
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3628,925
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3628,925
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5369,654
TabrizIran 12,9248,031
TeheranIran 13,2548,236
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7037,272
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,8366,734
TarvisioItaly 10,9936,831
TermoliItaly 10,7846,701
TorinoItaly 10,5376,548
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,5446,552
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3386,424
TrevicoItaly 10,7366,672
TrevisoItaly 10,8496,742
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,9486,803
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,5356,547
TabouIvory Coast 6,3463,943
TadotsuJapan 19,21211,938
TakadaJapan 18,71311,628
TakamatsuJapan 19,18411,921
TakayamaJapan 18,83711,706
TanegashimaJapan 19,52612,134
TatenoJapan 18,60011,558
TateyamaJapan 18,65511,592
TokushimaJapan 19,14911,900
TokyoJapan 18,64311,585
TomakomaiJapan 18,14811,277
TottoriJapan 19,11511,878
ToyamaJapan 18,81511,692
ToyookaJapan 19,06611,848
TsuJapan 18,95611,780
TsurugaJapan 18,95811,781
TsuyamaJapan 19,15411,903
TurgayKazakhstan 14,5379,033
TripoliLebanon 11,9027,396
TobrukLibya 10,7986,710
TripoliLibya 10,0246,229
TelsiaiLithuania 12,0727,502
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1856,329
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5505,935
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3725,824
ThyoloMalawi 9,0205,605
TawauMalaysia 16,89110,496
TessalitMali 8,2045,098
TimbuktuMali 7,6364,745
TombMali 7,6334,743
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1764,459
TacubayaMexico 7,4134,606
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5604,698
TarialanMongolia 17,17510,673
TosontsengelMongolia 16,99410,560
TsetserlegMongolia 17,27610,735
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,70711,003
TangierMorocco 8,9935,588
TarfayaMorocco 7,8984,908
TazaMorocco 8,9805,580
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,91610,512
TaungooMyanmar 16,76010,415
ThandweMyanmar 16,54310,280
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6917,886
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3786,449
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4946,521
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6896,642
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6586,623
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7366,672
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4956,522
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8206,724
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6976,647
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4356,484
TimaruNew Zealand 10,4336,483
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5896,580
TahouaNiger 8,1525,066
TillaberyNiger 7,7924,842
TaejonNorth Korea 19,43912,079
TromsoNorway 12,6367,852
TrondheimNorway 11,9547,428
ThumraitOman 12,7077,896
TacnaPeru 2,1971,365
TarapotoPeru 3,6042,239
TrujilloPeru 3,6592,274
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,77711,047
TorunPoland 11,7027,272
TimisoaraRomania 11,4347,105
TambovRussia 13,0758,125
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,5369,033
TaraRussia 15,1839,435
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,0649,361
TermezRussia 14,6799,122
TernejRussia 18,23411,331
TobolskRussia 14,7979,195
TomskRussia 15,8059,822
Tot’MaRussia 13,3548,298
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,0918,756
TuapseRussia 12,6007,830
TuraRussia 15,9449,907
TurukhanskRussia 15,4169,580
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6507,239
TortosaSpain 9,7876,082
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,7589,171
TokerSudan 11,2286,977
TartousSyria 11,9307,413
TaipeiTaiwan 19,19411,927
TaboraTanzania 9,4235,856
TakThailand 16,87310,485
TrangThailand 16,21510,076
TabligboTogo 7,2484,504
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8642,401
TunisTunisia 10,1076,281
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,5438,416
TireeUk 10,7326,669
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8336,732
TernopilUkraine 11,9307,413
Treinta Y TresUruguay 212132
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8034,849
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,3588,301
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8994,909
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5734,706
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,2494,505
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8654,888
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3275,175
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Temple, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8264,863
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8944,906
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5915,339
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0745,639
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6625,383
Tooele, UtUsa 9,9816,202
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9285,548
Towanda, PaUsa 8,4455,248
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2005,717
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,1605,071
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,2565,752
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,6805,394
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9914,965
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4915,898
TashkentUzbekistan 14,9179,269
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3662,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -