Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,9926,830
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,046650
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 931578
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,090678
ViennaAustria 11,2757,007
VitebskBelarus 12,4867,759
VassourasBrazil 1,433890
VicosaBrazil 1,6251,010
VitoriaBrazil 1,8411,144
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,2641,407
VarnaBulgaria 11,7487,301
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1385,679
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2546,993
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,9596,810
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,8866,765
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,2336,980
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,2346,981
ValdiviaChile 1,9641,221
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,8671,160
VallenarChile 1,570976
ValparaisoChile 1,6091,000
VanguardiaColombia 4,4572,769
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,4462,141
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,5687,188
VestervigDenmark 11,4097,090
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,8193,616
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8643,644
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9723,711
VilsandiEstonia 12,1767,566
VaasaFinland 12,4167,715
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,9496,804
VeravalIndia 14,4088,953
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,4809,619
ValentiaIreland 10,1976,336
VeniceItaly 10,8506,742
VeronaItaly 10,7516,681
VicenzaItaly 10,8036,713
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,6066,591
ViterboItaly 10,6216,600
VolterraItaly 10,6116,594
VientianeLaos 17,23610,711
VarenaLithuania 12,1087,524
VilniusLithuania 12,1607,556
VeracruzMexico 7,1854,465
VlissingenNetherlands 10,7886,703
VaernesNorway 11,9767,442
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,7967,330
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,0948,137
VillarricaParaguay 661411
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,6967,268
VanavaraRussia 16,35210,161
VasileviciRussia 12,3267,660
Velikie LukiRussia 12,5557,802
VerhojanskRussia 15,9569,915
ViljujskRussia 16,39410,188
VitimRussia 16,73410,399
Vize IslandRussia 14,2178,835
VladivostokRussia 18,60211,559
VolgogradRussia 13,1628,179
VologdaRussia 13,1818,191
VoronezRussia 12,9028,017
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,5119,017
VytegraRussia 13,0458,106
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,5727,191
ValenciaSpain 9,6235,980
ValladolidSpain 9,5595,940
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,4095,847
VisbySweden 11,9607,432
VanTurkey 12,7007,892
ValleyUk 10,5516,557
VinnitsaUkraine 12,1037,521
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,4586,498
Valdez, AkUsa 13,1368,163
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5135,911
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9896,829
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3275,796
Vevay, InUsa 8,4265,236
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0695,014
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0815,021
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,1765,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -