Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2867,635
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2688,866
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3827,694
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1298,780
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5448,416
WoomeraAustralia 12,9728,061
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8089,202
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4515,873
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7365,429
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2097,587
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5477,797
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,8915,525
Windsor, OnCanada 8,7015,407
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,9856,205
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,4506,494
WillemstadCuraçao 5,0943,165
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3327,663
WajimaJapan 18,80311,684
WakamatsuJapan 18,56111,534
WakayamaJapan 19,09111,863
WakkanaiJapan 17,93911,147
WajirKenya 10,5066,528
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7444,191
WindhoekNamibia 7,0074,354
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7816,700
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5896,580
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6466,615
WaimateNew Zealand 10,4046,465
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6396,611
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,4936,520
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,4936,520
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6706,630
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6166,597
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0606,873
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5246,540
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,5516,556
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8556,746
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5106,531
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6136,595
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,5136,533
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,5096,530
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8476,740
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7896,704
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,9046,776
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,4486,493
WintonNew Zealand 10,4026,464
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9176,784
WarsawPoland 11,7877,324
WroclawPoland 11,4877,138
WonsanSouth Korea 19,13111,888
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6106,593
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8406,736
WauSudan 9,7126,035
WaddingtonUk 10,7246,664
Waco, TxUsa 8,3435,184
Wake IslandUsa 15,7299,774
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1475,684
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,2605,754
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9504,940
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,7526,681
Walnut, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Warren, OhUsa 8,5055,285
Warren, PaUsa 8,5435,309
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7015,407
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,1575,069
Washington, IaUsa 8,9355,553
Washington, InUsa 8,5285,300
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1815,084
Watertown, NyUsa 8,6675,386
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5315,923
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9995,592
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6705,387
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3725,203
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5664,701
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9424,935
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1835,085
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4775,268
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5255,298
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,4035,221
West Chester, PaUsa 8,2475,125
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,0164,360
West Point, GaUsa 7,8554,881
West Point, NyUsa 8,2995,157
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6575,379
Whitestown, InUsa 8,5865,336
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,6225,358
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8925,525
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,9286,791
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,3805,207
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9634,948
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2355,117
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4045,222
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,1226,290
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,2475,125
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2005,096
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7084,790
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6135,352
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2855,148
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,2905,773
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3546,434
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5835,955
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7934,842
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4575,877
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8944,905
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2065,099
Wooster, OhUsa 8,5175,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -