Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,7155,416
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6305,984
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6355,987
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,9436,179
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 540335
AzulArgentina 801498
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5277,785
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5897,823
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8268,592
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8628,614
AmberleyAustralia 12,8697,997
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,0348,099
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1518,172
AimoresBrazil 1,8541,152
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,6511,647
AltamiraBrazil 3,1351,948
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6921,673
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,337831
ApodiBrazil 3,3232,065
AracajuBrazil 2,8691,783
AracuaiBrazil 2,0161,253
AragarcasBrazil 1,7271,073
AraxaBrazil 1,492927
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,0981,925
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1736,943
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8607,991
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6667,871
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,7026,029
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6545,999
AbecheChad 9,4285,859
AntofagastaChile 1,8331,139
AricaChile 2,1781,354
AltaiChina 16,34610,157
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3522,704
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3872,726
AraucaColombia 4,6222,872
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9463,695
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,8533,637
AzuaDominican Republic 5,8213,617
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2486,990
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3867,075
AswanEgypt 11,0916,892
AsyutEgypt 11,1066,901
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2833,904
AsmaraEritrea 11,1636,937
AssabEritrea 11,3977,082
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,7996,711
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,3766,448
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9655,571
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8386,735
AccraGhana 7,0364,372
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,4747,130
AthensGreece 11,1476,927
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,1346,919
AasiaatGreenland 11,1256,913
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8736,756
AputiteqGreenland 11,1706,941
AkureyriIceland 11,2226,973
AgraIndia 15,3849,560
AhmedabadIndia 14,7189,146
AkolaIndia 15,0329,341
AllahabadIndia 15,6749,740
AmritsarIndia 15,2229,459
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,11210,012
AbadanIran 12,7737,937
ArakIran 13,0618,116
AlbengaItaly 10,4896,518
AlgheroItaly 10,2516,370
AmendolaItaly 10,8016,712
AnconaItaly 10,7956,708
ArezzoItaly 10,6786,635
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6924,158
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7494,194
AbashiriJapan 17,87811,110
AburatsuJapan 19,49212,113
AikawaJapan 18,66511,599
AjiroJapan 18,72011,633
AkitaJapan 18,43111,453
AkuneJapan 19,60112,180
AomoriJapan 18,31711,382
AsahikawaJapan 18,01811,197
AsosanJapan 19,49912,117
AmmanJordan 11,7927,328
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,5549,666
AinaziLatvia 12,2827,632
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2536,372
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4606,500
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9746,198
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5326,544
AtarMauritania 7,2384,498
AgalegaMauritius 11,3127,029
AcapulcoMexico 7,2334,495
AayanbulagMongolia 17,08510,617
AltaiMongolia 16,97810,550
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,43010,831
AgadirMorocco 8,3175,168
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9176,784
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4346,484
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,6026,588
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7356,671
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4426,489
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4586,499
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8876,765
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8886,766
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8333,624
AgadezNiger 8,5245,297
AsuncionParaguay 758471
ArequipaPeru 2,4301,510
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,51011,502
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,3314,555
AradRomania 11,4617,122
AjanRussia 17,06510,604
AldanRussia 16,98110,552
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,4858,380
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,2609,483
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,46110,850
AnadyrRussia 14,9149,267
ArkhangelskRussia 13,3358,287
ArmavirRussia 12,7877,946
AstrakhanRussia 13,3398,289
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6917,265
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5185,915
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4985,902
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5325,923
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,2965,777
Abu HamedSudan 10,8876,765
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5756,571
AqiqSudan 11,2586,996
ArbaatSudan 11,2356,981
AromaSudan 10,9386,797
AtbaraSudan 10,8426,738
Abu KamalSyria 12,3237,658
AleppoSyria 12,1017,519
AranyaprathetThailand 16,92610,518
AtakpameTogo 7,2854,527
AdanaTurkey 11,9877,449
AfyonTurkey 11,7047,273
AnkaraTurkey 11,9457,423
AntalyaTurkey 11,6207,221
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9078,642
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,9766,821
AberporthUk 10,4566,497
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,5026,526
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,2507,612
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3287,661
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,0898,134
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,0728,123
ArtigasUruguay 252157
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1335,054
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6375,989
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,1486,928
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5565,317
Ada, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7105,412
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8314,866
Akron, OhUsa 8,5115,289
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3465,808
Albany, GaUsa 7,7134,793
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,4805,269
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,2445,744
Albion, NeUsa 9,3095,785
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,1965,715
Aledo, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4885,896
Algona, IaUsa 9,2125,724
Alice, TxUsa 8,0715,016
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3005,157
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5595,940
Alma, MiUsa 8,8465,497
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0035,594
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,6285,361
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9175,541
Amherst, MaUsa 8,3815,208
Amite, LaUsa 7,8974,907
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,3278,281
Anderson, InUsa 8,5865,336
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9714,953
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5135,290
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7105,412
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,0837,509
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5364,683
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,1304,430
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9974,969
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4625,880
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0996,897
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9485,560
Athens, GaUsa 7,8794,896
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8944,906
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,1505,064
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,5529,664
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0315,612
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7664,826
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4596,499
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8625,507
Austin, TxUsa 8,2555,129
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,5359,032
AndizanUzbekistan 15,1619,421
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8242,997
AdenYemen 11,6017,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -