Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1585,691
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4785,890
DavisAntarctica 8,2335,116
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6629,111
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1209,396
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2818,874
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5577,803
DhakaBangladesh 16,43510,213
D’UccleBelgium 10,7776,697
DiamantinaBrazil 1,7981,117
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8981,180
DouradosBrazil 1,014630
DoualaCameroon 7,8014,848
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0775,640
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,2106,345
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,5187,157
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,1777,567
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9635,570
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,2066,964
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,1045,657
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7986,088
DuianChina 17,39810,811
DubrovnikCroatia 11,0336,856
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3547,055
DajabonDominican Republic 5,9673,708
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8313,624
DabaaEgypt 11,1166,908
DakhlaEgypt 10,8446,739
DijonFrance 10,5506,556
DresdenGermany 11,3107,028
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,2657,621
DebrecenHungary 11,5567,181
DalatangiIceland 11,2957,019
DaltonganjIndia 15,8439,845
DarbhangaIndia 16,09510,002
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,99310,560
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,00310,566
DumkaIndia 16,15310,038
DwarkaIndia 14,3518,918
DezfulIran 12,8687,996
DublinIreland 10,4936,521
DecimomannuItaly 10,2026,340
DobbiacoItaly 10,9256,789
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7314,183
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7747,316
DagorettiKenya 10,0146,223
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,3137,651
DedzaMalawi 9,0345,614
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,69210,994
DashbalbarMongolia 17,77411,045
DaweiMyanmar 16,60710,320
De BiltNetherlands 10,9176,784
De KooyNetherlands 10,9596,810
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9606,811
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5286,542
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4626,501
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0176,846
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3396,425
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3256,416
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,5827,197
DalbandinPakistan 14,1728,806
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,8659,237
DirPakistan 15,0339,342
DroshPakistan 15,0359,343
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,22911,328
DohaQatar 12,8437,981
DorohoiRomania 11,8937,391
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6739,118
DudinkaRussia 15,1099,389
DzardzanRussia 15,8559,852
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7617,930
DakarSenegal 6,4414,003
DaruSierra Leone 6,3443,942
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9084,914
DamazinSudan 10,5446,552
DongolaSudan 10,6116,594
DamascusSyria 11,9087,400
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9097,400
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3017,644
DusanbeTajikistan 14,8279,214
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9226,166
DjerbaTunisia 9,9166,162
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4217,719
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,8736,757
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,6316,606
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,4977,766
DonetskUkraine 12,6677,872
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1898,196
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9644,949
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1315,052
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4325,240
Danville, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7974,845
Davenport, WaUsa 10,8556,745
David City, NeUsa 9,1995,717
Dayton, OhUsa 8,5015,282
Dayton, WaUsa 10,7516,680
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7044,787
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9736,197
Decatur, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3705,201
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4735,265
Delphine, InUsa 8,7245,421
Denton, MdUsa 8,1425,060
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4815,892
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0605,630
Deseret, UtUsa 9,9086,157
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6455,993
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,7095,412
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2605,133
Dillon, MtUsa 10,3636,440
Dixon, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0375,616
Dover, DeUsa 8,1425,060
Dover, TnUsa 8,2805,145
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4225,233
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0115,600
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4935,899
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5175,292
Durham, NhUsa 8,4435,247
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3494,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -