Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,8657,994
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,1168,150
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,0898,134
YaoundeCameroon 7,9524,941
YokoCameroon 8,1395,057
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4465,249
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7217,283
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,3306,419
YanjiChina 18,69411,617
YichangChina 18,62311,573
YinchuanChina 18,05711,221
YiningChina 15,9059,884
YariguiesColombia 4,7512,952
YamasaDominican Republic 5,8253,620
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9323,687
YazdIran 13,3698,308
YakushimaJapan 19,54812,147
YamagataJapan 18,49111,490
YamaguchiJapan 19,40812,060
YokkaichiJapan 18,94411,772
YokohamaJapan 18,66111,596
YonagoJapan 19,18811,924
YonagunijimaJapan 19,20111,932
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,28010,738
YeMyanmar 16,65610,350
YolaNigeria 8,3865,211
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,59912,179
YurimaguasPeru 3,6422,263
YekaterinburgRussia 14,3568,921
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,76111,037
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9858,690
Yakima, WaUsa 10,9216,786
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7327,912
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,2296,357
York, PaUsa 8,2765,143
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5215,295
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5385,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -