Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0148,708
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,0006,835
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,0878,132
Ze DocaBrazil 3,1991,988
ZhengzhouChina 18,81411,691
ZhijiangChina 18,38811,426
ZagrebCroatia 11,0966,895
ZugspitzeGermany 10,8996,773
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,9246,788
ZahedanIran 13,8718,619
ZanjanIran 13,0528,111
ZacatecasMexico 7,9274,926
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,17011,291
ZinderNiger 8,3875,212
ZhobPakistan 14,7189,146
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,27110,733
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,26910,731
ZamoscPoland 11,8397,357
Zielona GoraPoland 11,4607,121
ZigalovoRussia 16,93510,524
ZiganskRussia 16,0729,987
ZyryankaRussia 15,8349,839
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7686,070
ZurichSwitzerland 10,7556,683
ZanzibarTanzania 9,9626,190
ZonguldakTurkey 11,9397,419
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,4667,747
ZitomirUkraine 12,1617,557
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,3477,672
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,3807,693
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7726,072
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,2615,755
ZambeziZambia 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -