Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,8009,197
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,8929,254
JuninArgentina 730453
JacarezinhoBrazil 997620
JacobinaBrazil 2,6431,642
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,4092,119
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,3542,084
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,7141,065
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,507936
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9176,784
JiuquanChina 17,37610,798
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6023,481
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8823,655
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8393,628
JoensuuFinland 12,7637,931
JokioinenFinland 12,3857,696
JyvskylFinland 12,5657,808
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1836,949
JulianehbGreenland 10,2626,377
JagdalpurIndia 15,4309,588
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,3789,556
JerusalemIsrael 11,7227,284
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8693,647
JosNigeria 8,1145,042
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,9207,407
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,9327,415
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5279,027
JhelumPakistan 15,1499,414
JiwaniPakistan 13,7818,564
JuliacaPeru 2,4011,492
JakutskRussia 16,59210,311
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,1428,166
JenisejskRussia 16,0779,990
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,77211,044
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,76311,038
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1723,214
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5377,169
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,5937,204
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8554,881
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0715,637
JubaSudan 9,8826,141
JokkmokkSweden 12,5157,777
JönköpingSweden 11,7587,306
Jonkoping ASweden 11,7517,302
JendoubaTunisia 9,9846,204
JerbaTunisia 9,9356,174
JerseyUk 10,3236,415
JaltaUkraine 12,2587,617
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0264,987
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2795,145
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4654,639
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,7525,439
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3685,200
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4137,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -