Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 708440
ReconquistaArgentina 589366
Rio CuartoArgentina 973605
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,5741,600
RivadaviaArgentina 1,176731
RosarioArgentina 653406
RichmondAustralia 12,3387,667
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3938,322
RecifeBrazil 3,2642,028
RemansoBrazil 2,7121,686
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7641,718
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,429888
Rio NegroBrazil 717446
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,526948
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9496,804
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,3596,437
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3606,438
Resolute, NtCanada 12,1597,556
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0615,631
RuoqiangChina 16,50710,258
Rafael NunezColombia 5,1773,217
RandersDenmark 11,4707,128
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8823,655
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9183,677
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,3333,314
RumipambaEcuador 4,2422,636
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5667,187
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4487,114
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3917,079
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,0252,501
RostockGermany 11,4207,096
RhodesGreece 11,3897,077
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3457,050
ReykhólarIceland 11,1076,902
ReykjavíkIceland 10,9846,825
RamsarIran 13,2438,230
RashtIran 13,1718,184
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,3946,459
RadicofaniItaly 10,6346,608
Resia PassItaly 10,8266,728
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7656,689
RivoltoItaly 10,9246,789
Rolle PassItaly 10,8696,754
RomeItaly 10,6166,597
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,5896,580
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,9406,799
RumoiJapan 18,05111,217
RigaLatvia 12,2147,590
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,0887,512
RodriguesMauritius 11,2677,002
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,94010,527
RabatMorocco 8,8005,468
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,60610,319
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4844,651
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,5826,576
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4546,496
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5926,582
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,9076,777
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6986,648
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6926,644
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,4186,474
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7796,698
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5926,582
RivasNicaragua 5,8353,626
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,5459,038
RebolyRussia 12,8637,993
Rostov On DonRussia 12,7797,941
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,3757,690
RagaSudan 9,5405,928
RashadSudan 10,2396,362
RenkSudan 10,3936,458
RumbekSudan 9,8166,099
RanongThailand 16,33510,151
Roi EtThailand 17,19510,685
RizeTurkey 12,5837,819
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3528,919
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,0847,509
RomnyUkraine 12,4897,761
RovnoUkraine 12,0147,466
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2608,240
RochaUruguay 352219
Racine, WiUsa 8,9245,545
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9044,911
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7526,060
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7546,061
Reading, PaUsa 8,2805,145
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5976,585
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,1666,317
Redding, CaUsa 10,6236,602
Redlands, CaUsa 9,8056,093
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,3866,454
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,7245,421
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0254,987
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0254,987
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0935,029
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2325,737
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6205,357
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,3035,781
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9265,546
Rockville, InUsa 8,6265,360
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,1655,695
Rome, GaUsa 7,9544,943
Roseau, MnUsa 9,8516,121
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,8376,734
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9245,546
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,1425,060
Rushville, IlUsa 8,7965,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -