Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,8411,765
UaupesBrazil 3,7572,335
UbatubaBrazil 1,250776
UberabaBrazil 1,429888
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,2677,001
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,40710,196
UpernavikGreenland 11,5797,195
UummannaqGreenland 11,3437,049
UdineItaly 10,9426,799
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4396,487
UenoJapan 18,98711,799
UnzendakeJapan 19,57512,164
UrakawaJapan 18,09411,244
UshibukaJapan 19,61312,188
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,60411,561
UwajimaJapan 19,35512,028
UkmergeLithuania 12,1737,564
UtenaLithuania 12,2327,601
UlaangomMongolia 16,54410,281
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,56810,917
UlgiiMongolia 16,43510,213
UliastaiMongolia 16,95710,537
UmnugoviMongolia 16,55310,286
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,81411,070
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 19,19211,926
UfaRussia 14,0488,730
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4448,976
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,29110,745
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 16,09410,001
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,21110,695
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,8958,635
Ust-KamcatskRussia 16,0509,973
Ust-MajaRussia 16,72410,392
Ust-OlojRussia 15,5129,639
Umm BeninSudan 10,5776,573
UmeňSweden 12,3907,699
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,23010,707
Udon ThaniThailand 17,21810,700
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,00410,566
UrfaTurkey 12,2727,626
UsakTurkey 11,6147,217
Uman’Ukraine 12,1877,573
UzgorodUkraine 11,6657,249
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3505,189
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5745,328
Urbana, IlUsa 8,6675,386
Urbana, OhUsa 8,5115,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -