Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4248,964
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6569,107
MilianaAlgeria 9,5375,927
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9024,289
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,5784,709
Malarg EArgentina 1,508937
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,7091,062
Mar Del PlataArgentina 800497
Marcos JuarezArgentina 774481
MendozaArgentina 1,399869
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,392865
Monte CaserosArgentina 359223
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6758,498
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,9606,189
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1388,786
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5258,404
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,0957,516
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,0767,504
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,5307,786
Mount GambierAustralia 12,1807,569
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0538,733
MuharraqBahrain 12,8057,957
MinskBelarus 12,2727,626
MogilevBelarus 12,4207,718
MaunBotswana 7,7214,798
MacapaBrazil 3,5032,177
MacauBrazil 3,4382,136
MaceioBrazil 3,0681,906
MachadoBrazil 1,347837
ManausBrazil 3,1961,986
MarabaBrazil 2,9351,824
MaringaBrazil 906563
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,2622,027
Monte AzulBrazil 2,1441,332
Monte SantoBrazil 2,7801,727
MonteiroBrazil 3,1491,957
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,9271,197
Morada NovaBrazil 3,3482,081
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,6001,615
MamfeCameroon 7,8724,892
MarouaCameroon 8,6235,359
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3827,073
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,9095,536
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,5406,550
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7107,898
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7667,312
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,6236,602
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,3147,030
Moncton, NbCanada 8,6765,392
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,9985,592
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,7655,447
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,7675,448
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3936,459
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5475,933
Morden, MbCanada 9,9556,186
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,8595,505
MoundouChad 8,6655,385
MatecanaColombia 4,6282,876
MoroniComoros 10,0166,224
MosnovCzech Republic 11,4727,129
MarstalDenmark 11,3847,074
Melville HallDominica 5,2683,273
MichesDominican Republic 5,8183,615
MocaDominican Republic 5,9053,670
MoncionDominican Republic 5,9303,685
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9953,725
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,8213,617
MilagroEcuador 4,2092,615
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0336,856
MinyaEgypt 11,1416,923
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,6974,783
MassawaEritrea 11,2316,979
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,1876,952
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,1747,565
MarseilleFrance 10,2696,381
MontpellierFrance 10,2076,343
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,8892,417
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8724,892
MakokouGabon 7,8714,891
MayumbaGabon 7,4234,613
MitzicGabon 7,7624,823
MkamboGabon 7,9984,970
MoandaGabon 7,7864,838
MouilaGabon 7,5514,692
MagdeburgGermany 11,2546,994
MunichGermany 11,0116,843
MünsterGermany 11,0336,856
MethoniGreece 10,9286,791
MilosGreece 11,1286,915
MitiliniGreece 11,4247,099
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,4237,098
MacentaGuinea 6,4924,034
MamouGuinea 6,4444,004
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5899,066
MiskolcHungary 11,5377,169
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,4268,965
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,6079,699
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,5489,040
MusulipatnamIndia 15,1999,445
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,69610,375
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,33110,148
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8159,828
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,3299,525
MashhadIran 13,9878,692
Malin HeadIreland 10,6166,597
M. CalamitaItaly 10,5356,547
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,8086,716
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,5706,568
MilanItaly 10,6596,624
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,6396,611
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,5606,562
ManIvory Coast 6,5584,075
MaebashiJapan 18,67711,606
MaizuruJapan 19,02911,825
MakurazakiJapan 19,59712,178
MatsueJapan 19,20811,936
MatsumotoJapan 18,77411,667
MatsuyamaJapan 19,31212,001
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,21211,939
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,15310,659
MishimaJapan 18,73311,641
MitoJapan 18,56011,533
MiyakejimaJapan 18,70511,624
MiyakoJapan 18,29611,369
MiyakojimaJapan 19,28611,985
MiyakonojoJapan 19,52212,131
MiyazakiJapan 19,48912,111
MombetsuJapan 17,91611,133
MoriokaJapan 18,35311,405
MuroranJapan 18,20611,314
MurotomisakiJapan 19,20911,936
MutsuJapan 18,25711,345
Ma’AnJordan 11,6827,259
MafraqJordan 11,8347,354
MombasaKenya 10,1276,293
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,0028,701
MaseruLesotho 7,6374,745
MonroviaLiberia 6,2463,881
MisratahLibya 10,1426,302
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0636,253
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7136,036
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9056,155
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6065,969
MakhangaMalawi 8,9935,588
MangochiMalawi 9,1195,667
MwmosaMalawi 9,0575,628
MzimbaMalawi 9,1105,661
MzuzuMalawi 9,1725,700
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9419,906
MersingMalaysia 16,0579,978
MiriMalaysia 16,76510,418
MaleMaldives 13,7808,563
MenakaMali 7,9764,956
MoptiMali 7,3784,585
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5869,064
MazatlanMexico 8,2325,116
MeridaMexico 6,9404,313
Mexico CityMexico 7,4134,606
MonterreyMexico 8,0154,981
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5774,709
MaantyMongolia 17,64810,967
MandalgoviMongolia 17,68510,990
MatadMongolia 18,04911,216
MurenMongolia 17,06310,603
MarrakechMorocco 8,5165,292
MeknesMorocco 8,8595,505
MideltMorocco 8,8075,473
MaputoMozambique 8,2535,128
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5905,959
MandalayMyanmar 16,88910,495
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,80710,444
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,51910,265
MindatMyanmar 16,66010,352
MonywaMyanmar 16,80410,442
MyeikMyanmar 16,51910,265
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,15710,662
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,8586,748
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,3536,433
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8226,725
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5566,559
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7386,673
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,5266,541
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,5966,584
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5386,549
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,4236,477
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9343,688
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9003,666
MagariaNiger 8,3265,174
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6075,349
MaradiNiger 8,2045,098
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6115,351
MakurdiNigeria 7,9384,933
MinnaNigeria 7,8914,904
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,62512,195
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,2817,631
MajisOman 13,2768,250
MasirahOman 13,3128,272
Muscat  Oman 13,3918,321
MultanPakistan 14,8649,237
MurreePakistan 15,1429,410
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4359,592
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,221759
MoyobambaPeru 3,6852,290
MactanPhilippines 17,67010,981
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,08711,239
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,4165,851
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,0945,030
MagadanRussia 16,37310,174
MahackalaRussia 13,1998,202
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,8758,622
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,8758,622
MarkovoRussia 15,2269,462
MinusinskRussia 16,32910,147
MogocaRussia 17,47410,859
MoscowRussia 12,9438,043
MurmanskRussia 13,1258,156
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7337,291
MatamSenegal 6,8034,227
MogadishuSomalia 11,0226,849
MadridSpain 9,5265,920
Madrid (b)Spain 9,5155,913
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9376,175
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1565,690
MelillaSpain 9,1315,674
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,4675,883
MalakalSudan 10,1606,313
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1065,037
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5936,583
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,91810,513
Mae SariangThailand 16,84810,470
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,81010,446
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,31410,759
MalatyaTurkey 12,2777,629
MersinTurkey 11,9257,410
MuglaTurkey 11,4567,119
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,6626,626
ManstonUk 10,6686,629
MeloUruguay 11471
MercedesUruguay 430267
MontevideoUruguay 437272
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7684,827
Madison, FlUsa 7,5714,705
Madison, InUsa 8,4485,250
Madison, NeUsa 9,2605,754
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0255,608
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9905,587
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,0525,625
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9025,532
Marion, InUsa 8,6855,397
Marion, NcUsa 8,0334,992
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2875,771
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2685,138
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2025,097
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,6468,480
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3965,218
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,0526,246
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1525,066
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9685,573
Medford, WiUsa 9,2585,753
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6245,981
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2805,146
Mena, ArUsa 8,4735,265
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9624,948
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7475,436
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,9344,309
Midland, TxUsa 8,6665,385
Milan, MnUsa 9,4865,894
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5345,925
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,0876,268
Milford, DeUsa 8,1145,042
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7714,829
Millen, GaUsa 7,7094,790
Millport, OhUsa 8,5055,285
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,3625,196
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9505,562
Minden, NeUsa 9,2705,761
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,3535,812
Minonk, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Missoula, MtUsa 10,5696,567
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7804,835
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,9135,539
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8814,897
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4865,894
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8494,877
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5205,916
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,2195,108
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7554,819
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0334,992
Moro, OrUsa 10,8436,738
Morris, MnUsa 9,5775,951
Morrison, IlUsa 8,9245,545
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0975,032
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7755,453
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,9095,536
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,9455,559
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,5865,335
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5175,292
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1945,092
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9085,536
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,6125,352
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,8613,021
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0243,122
MaracayVenezuela 4,8443,010
MaturinVenezuela 4,6702,902
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9153,054
MeridaVenezuela 4,7982,982
MagoyeZambia 8,3205,170
MansaZambia 8,7055,410
MbalaZambia 9,0665,634
MfuweZambia 8,8755,515
MisamfuZambia 8,9885,585
MonguZambia 7,9414,935
MpikaZambia 8,9045,533
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9135,539
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4055,223
MumbwaZambia 8,3315,177
MwinilungaZambia 8,2525,128
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4065,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -