Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,7849,187
NeuquenArgentina 1,529950
Nueve De JulioArgentina 778484
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9637,434
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3328,906
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2087,586
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5707,811
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7444,191
NatitingouBenin 7,5034,663
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,525947
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3625,196
NkoundjaCameroon 7,9994,971
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7986,089
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,2967,020
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0965,652
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5395,928
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3967,703
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,7186,661
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0075,597
N’DjamenaChad 8,8025,469
NanchangChina 19,00711,811
NanjingChina 19,33912,018
NanningChina 18,01711,196
NicosiaCyprus 11,7337,291
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,4677,126
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8833,656
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8383,628
NegeleEthiopia 10,6636,626
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2677,623
NandiFiji 12,2677,623
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,3877,698
NancyFrance 10,7196,661
NantesFrance 10,1836,328
NiceFrance 10,4046,465
NeustrelitzGermany 11,4177,095
NurembergGermany 11,0496,866
NurnbergGermany 11,0476,865
NaxosGreece 11,2216,973
NanortalikGreenland 10,2036,340
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3166,410
NordGreenland 12,7377,915
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6216,600
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5254,055
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,2429,471
New DelhiIndia 15,3519,540
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,6626,626
NaganoJapan 18,73811,644
NagasakiJapan 19,61012,186
NagoJapan 19,45212,088
NagoyaJapan 18,90211,746
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,41912,067
NaraJapan 19,01711,817
NazeJapan 19,53812,141
NemuroJapan 17,83211,081
NiigataJapan 18,60911,564
NikkoJapan 18,62711,575
NobeokaJapan 19,45512,089
NairobiKenya 10,0136,222
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6837,260
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,4759,616
NidaLithuania 11,9667,436
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3836,452
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,9586,188
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1905,711
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1135,663
NaraMali 7,1894,467
NioroMali 7,0434,377
NemaMauritania 7,3074,541
NouakchottMauritania 6,8404,251
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6537,863
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5446,552
NelsonNew Zealand 10,5946,583
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7386,672
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4756,509
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8793,653
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7735,452
NiameyNiger 7,7974,845
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,5247,782
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,9488,046
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,9368,039
NawabshahPakistan 14,4428,975
NokkundiPakistan 14,0188,711
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,414879
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,07911,234
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,9238,652
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,73411,020
NikolaevRussia 12,2217,594
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,31310,758
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,9159,890
NizneangarskRussia 17,01210,571
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,64910,346
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,3328,906
NovgorodRussia 12,6807,880
NovosibirskRussia 15,7509,787
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6109,079
No. 6Sudan 10,8876,765
NyalaSudan 9,6826,017
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,38410,803
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,87710,487
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,32310,143
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,13410,647
NarathiwatThailand 16,28210,118
NigdeTurkey 11,9867,448
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,6368,473
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,4187,716
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6535,377
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6535,377
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2395,120
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0214,984
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6575,380
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3365,180
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2565,130
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4725,264
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1435,682
New London, WiUsa 9,1235,669
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8034,849
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8144,856
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3045,782
New YorkUsa 8,2995,157
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2565,131
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2725,140
Newark, NjUsa 8,2715,140
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1795,704
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8314,866
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8115,475
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Newport, TnUsa 8,0715,015
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1328,782
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9284,927
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,2805,767
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,9466,802
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3595,816
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3705,822
Norton, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5845,334
NdolaZambia 8,5815,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -