Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,4038,950
ChlefAlgeria 9,4735,887
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8236,104
CeresArgentina 768477
ChamicalArgentina 1,167725
ChepesArgentina 1,187737
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,9791,230
ConcordiaArgentina 372231
CórdobaArgentina 961597
Cordoba ObsArgentina 957595
CorrientesArgentina 625388
CairnsAustralia 14,2518,856
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2157,591
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6308,470
CedunaAustralia 12,9118,023
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2408,228
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0278,716
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7217,905
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6529,105
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,5837,819
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1108,147
ChittagongBangladesh 16,50710,257
CharnocksBarbados 4,9703,089
CotonouBenin 7,3074,541
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7421,083
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,511939
CabroboBrazil 2,9621,841
CaceresBrazil 1,7381,080
CaetiteBrazil 2,2501,398
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,2822,039
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,211753
Campo MouraoBrazil 828514
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,274792
Campos SalesBrazil 3,0581,900
CanavieirasBrazil 2,3231,444
CaparaoBrazil 1,7131,065
CapinopolisBrazil 1,479919
CaratingaBrazil 1,7531,089
CaravelasBrazil 2,1271,322
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,1731,350
CarolinaBrazil 2,7561,713
Castro, ParanáBrazil 832517
CataguasesBrazil 1,583984
CatalaoBrazil 1,588987
CatanduvaBrazil 1,244773
CaxiasBrazil 3,1501,957
Caxias Do SulBrazil 368229
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4562,148
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,530951
ChapecoBrazil 491305
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1421,331
CipoBrazil 2,7641,717
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,6151,625
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7361,079
CordeiroBrazil 1,556967
CorrentinaBrazil 2,2041,369
CorumbaBrazil 1,404873
CoximBrazil 1,429888
CrateusBrazil 3,2302,007
CuiabaBrazil 1,7671,098
CuritibaBrazil 810503
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8776,759
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9117,401
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9136,781
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,1486,927
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3726,445
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,5817,818
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6647,248
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8837,385
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4605,879
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9416,799
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2505,748
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9035,533
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6735,389
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6795,393
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7845,459
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0126,843
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7716,072
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4885,896
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6766,634
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,4197,717
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3807,072
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9436,800
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,2895,772
Comox, BcCanada 11,3897,077
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,7917,327
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,9276,790
Coronation, AbCanada 10,8186,723
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,8616,749
ChicoChile 2,2671,409
ChillanChile 1,7511,088
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,8451,147
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,6281,012
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,2811,417
Curico-General FreireChile 1,6421,021
ChangchunChina 18,62111,571
ChangduChina 17,29110,745
ChangshaChina 18,70911,626
ChengduChina 17,93011,142
ChongqingChina 18,15111,279
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7862,974
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,9736,819
CamagueyCuba 6,3903,971
CasablancaCuba 6,7664,204
ChebCzech Republic 11,1616,936
CopenhagenDenmark 11,5427,172
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9123,674
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8603,642
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8623,643
CanarEcuador 4,1262,564
CairoEgypt 11,3117,028
CaenFrance 10,4066,467
ChateaurouxFrance 10,3346,422
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,0262,502
CocobeachGabon 7,5984,721
CologneGermany 10,9266,790
ChiosGreece 11,3517,054
CorfuGreece 10,9696,817
ConakryGuinea 6,2653,893
CatacamasHonduras 6,1623,829
CholutecaHonduras 6,0903,784
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,9309,278
CherrapunjiIndia 16,61610,325
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,61610,325
ChahbaharIran 13,6808,501
ClaremorrisIreland 10,4066,466
ClonesIreland 10,5206,537
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,4686,505
CorkIreland 10,2666,380
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2626,377
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2016,339
CameriItaly 10,6286,605
CampobassoItaly 10,7326,669
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,2936,396
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2216,351
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1976,337
Cape MeleItaly 10,4856,515
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,6726,632
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,4876,517
CerviaItaly 10,7596,686
CiampinoItaly 10,6126,594
Cimone MountainItaly 10,6576,622
Cisa PassItaly 10,6296,605
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,5786,573
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9076,778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,4406,487
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7306,667
ChibaJapan 18,61611,568
ChichibuJapan 18,69211,615
ChichijimaJapan 18,36711,413
ChoshiJapan 18,54711,525
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9127,402
ChilekaMalawi 9,0235,607
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9945,589
ChitipaMalawi 9,2015,717
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6425,370
ComitanMexico 6,6684,143
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,23510,088
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,92011,136
ChoirMongolia 17,75211,032
CasablancaMorocco 8,7055,410
ChindeMozambique 8,9995,592
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,19110,061
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2156,969
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6466,616
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3456,428
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4306,481
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4326,483
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4396,487
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6406,612
CondegaNicaragua 6,0483,758
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8039,820
ChejuNorth Korea 19,76612,283
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,26611,972
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,43812,079
ChhorPakistan 14,5479,040
ChitralPakistan 15,0459,349
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 647402
ConcepcionParaguay 937583
CajamarcaPeru 3,6932,295
ChachapoyasPeru 3,7312,318
ChiclayoPeru 3,8202,374
ChimbotePeru 3,5292,193
CuzcoPeru 2,6891,671
CzestochowaPoland 11,5987,207
CoimbraPortugal 9,2415,743
CalafatRomania 11,4427,110
CeahlauRomania 11,8157,342
ClujRomania 11,6447,236
ConstantaRomania 11,8517,364
CraiovaRomania 11,5247,161
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,7469,164
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7319,154
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,2569,480
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,6339,093
Cape UelenRussia 14,3138,894
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,91811,134
CaraRussia 17,11210,633
Cerdyn’Russia 14,1138,770
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,1139,391
ChitaRussia 17,49810,873
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,49610,872
CokurdahRussia 15,4449,597
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,17910,675
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6634,140
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,85011,714
CaceresSpain 9,2885,772
CadizSpain 9,0395,617
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3825,830
CordobaSpain 9,2335,738
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5259,026
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,04410,591
ChanthaburiThailand 16,81110,447
Chiang MaiThailand 16,97610,549
Chiang RaiThailand 17,12710,643
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,78010,427
ChumphonThailand 16,42010,204
CanakkaleTurkey 11,4697,127
CorumTurkey 12,1327,539
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4008,948
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5719,055
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,4476,492
CernovcyUkraine 11,8837,384
ChernigovUkraine 12,3797,692
CarrascoUruguay 428266
ColoniaUruguay 487303
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,5703,461
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4285,237
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,1425,060
Camden, ScUsa 7,7934,842
Canton, NyUsa 8,7475,436
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3505,810
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7374,808
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8075,473
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6785,393
Casper, WyUsa 9,8306,109
Centralia, WaUsa 11,1006,898
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,2895,151
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9254,925
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1675,697
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6354,745
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6444,750
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2575,131
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9134,918
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1265,050
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0645,011
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7015,407
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5815,332
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8224,861
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2565,751
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5935,961
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8315,487
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8565,503
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5706,568
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5395,306
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6746,011
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4405,245
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4445,247
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4315,239
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0735,638
Clark, SdUsa 9,5775,951
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,2295,114
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3335,178
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1045,657
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5765,329
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9445,558
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9708,681
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7465,435
College Park, MdUsa 8,1685,075
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3935,837
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7405,431
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7924,842
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5095,288
Columbus, InUsa 8,4885,274
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4695,262
Conception, MoUsa 8,9825,581
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0735,638
Conway, ArUsa 8,3725,203
Conway, ScUsa 7,7194,797
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5365,304
Corning, ArUsa 8,4185,231
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5945,340
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0224,985
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3435,184
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5255,298
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9576,809
Covington, LaUsa 7,8974,907
Covington, TnUsa 8,3715,202
Crete, NeUsa 9,1705,698
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,1036,278
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,1688,804
CimbajUzbekistan 14,1688,804
CaracasVenezuela 4,8473,012
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5042,799
CoroVenezuela 5,0363,129
ChipataZambia 8,9205,543
ChomaZambia 8,2255,111
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5595,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -