Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,1355,677
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6285,983
EsquelArgentina 1,9801,230
EzeizaArgentina 566352
East SaleAustralia 11,9857,448
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7577,927
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7577,927
EssendonAustralia 12,0867,511
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,400870
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 175109
EspinosaBrazil 2,1511,337
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1255,670
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,0186,847
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,0386,859
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,0346,856
Edson, AbCanada 11,1826,948
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6557,243
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,1176,908
Estevan, SkCanada 10,1786,325
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Eureka, NtCanada 12,5317,787
ErlianChina 18,18211,298
El CaranoColombia 4,7632,960
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,6557,242
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8683,647
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,7923,599
El ArishEgypt 11,5657,187
El TorEgypt 11,3967,082
ErfurtGermany 11,1436,925
EssenGermany 10,9586,810
EsfahanIran 13,1668,182
EilatIsrael 11,5797,195
EsashiJapan 18,29211,367
EldoretKenya 9,9796,201
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,20510,691
EssaouiraMorocco 8,4035,222
EeldeNetherlands 11,0646,875
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5766,572
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,4606,500
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0263,745
EnuguNigeria 7,7674,827
EncarnacionParaguay 481299
EvoraPortugal 9,1255,671
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 18,14211,273
EkimcanRussia 17,53110,894
Elat’MaRussia 13,1678,182
ElistaRussia 13,0608,116
ErbogacenRussia 16,44210,217
EssejRussia 15,6189,705
Ed DueimSudan 10,4816,513
El FasherSudan 9,8186,101
El GeneinaSudan 9,5495,934
El ObeidSudan 10,2396,363
El ShowakSudan 10,8256,726
En NahudSudan 10,0466,243
EdirneTurkey 11,5667,187
ErzincanTurkey 12,4477,735
ErzurumTurkey 12,5887,822
EskisehirTurkey 11,7617,308
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,5418,414
EntebbeUganda 9,6836,017
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,8296,729
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,7806,699
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9215,543
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6714,767
Eastport, MeUsa 8,5795,331
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,9756,198
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9005,531
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9205,543
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2505,126
Elko, NvUsa 10,2226,352
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0425,619
Elmira, NyUsa 8,4995,281
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,0486,244
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,6865,398
Erie, PaUsa 8,5895,337
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9405,555
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9246,789
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5895,337
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,7706,692
Eureka, SdUsa 9,7606,065
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,9576,187
Evansville, InUsa 8,4585,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -