Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,4395,866
In SalahAlgeria 8,8545,502
InnsbruckAustria 10,9106,779
IbiriteBrazil 1,6101,000
IguatuBrazil 3,1751,973
IlheusBrazil 2,3911,486
ImperatrizBrazil 2,9501,833
IndaialBrazil 684425
IpameriBrazil 1,6281,012
IraiBrazil 469292
IreceBrazil 2,5581,590
ItaberabaBrazil 2,5141,562
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1681,969
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0161,874
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,8791,168
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6571,030
ItapevaBrazil 968602
ItirucuBrazil 2,4661,532
ItuacuBrazil 2,3451,457
IvinhemaBrazil 1,003623
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6767,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2316,358
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8047,957
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6496,618
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,6437,857
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0021,244
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,3283,311
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,0171,875
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9483,696
IzobambaEcuador 4,2992,671
IsmailiaEgypt 11,4067,088
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,2483,882
IoanninaGreece 11,0396,860
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1836,950
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6087,213
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,0039,323
IranshahrIran 13,7668,555
IstranaItaly 10,8476,740
IidaJapan 18,81611,692
IizukaJapan 19,49712,115
IrakoJapan 18,90911,750
IriomotejimaJapan 19,22011,943
IrozakiJapan 18,75511,654
IshigakijimaJapan 19,21811,942
IshinomakiJapan 18,40711,438
IwamizawaJapan 18,09311,243
IzuharaJapan 19,56512,158
IrbidJordan 11,8107,339
IfraneMorocco 8,8495,499
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3786,449
IlorinNigeria 7,6454,751
InchonNorth Korea 19,32912,011
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,9238,031
IslamabadPakistan 15,1109,389
IquitosPeru 3,6632,276
IloiloPhilippines 17,69610,997
IasiRomania 11,9347,416
IcaRussia 16,46110,229
IlirnejRussia 15,1739,428
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,51810,886
IrkutskRussia 17,10310,628
Ivdel’Russia 14,3278,903
IbizaSpain 9,6866,019
IspartaTurkey 11,6537,241
IstanbulTurkey 11,7127,278
IzmirTurkey 11,4327,104
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8197,344
IzmailUkraine 11,9257,410
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4275,858
Independence, KsUsa 8,7595,443
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6175,355
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,5715,326
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0275,609
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7046,030
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3294,554
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1345,676
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,2515,749
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,5175,292
IsokaZambia 9,1175,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -