Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6659,113
BustAfghanistan 14,2608,862
BatnaAlgeria 9,7636,067
BecharAlgeria 8,8665,510
BejaiaAlgeria 9,7526,060
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7615,444
BiskraAlgeria 9,6535,998
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,2245,732
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4892,168
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5612,213
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5722,219
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,3412,076
ByrdAntarctica 6,1143,800
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,102685
BarilocheArgentina 1,8741,165
Buenos AiresArgentina 546339
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8707,998
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8768,001
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5219,024
BrestBelarus 11,9457,423
BrusselsBelgium 10,7776,697
Belize CityBelize 6,5464,068
BeninBenin 7,3074,541
BohiconBenin 7,3374,559
BermudaBermuda 7,1704,456
BarbacenaBrazil 1,521945
BarbalhaBrazil 3,0811,915
BarcelosBrazil 3,5002,175
BarraBrazil 2,5171,564
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0171,875
BarreirasBrazil 2,3281,447
BelémBrazil 3,3752,097
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6251,010
BelterraBrazil 3,1931,984
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,6791,665
Bom JesusBrazil 461287
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,2871,421
BrasiliaBrazil 1,8391,143
BrevesBrazil 3,3192,062
BurgasBulgaria 11,6787,257
BurundiBurundi 9,1915,711
BatouriCameroon 8,2525,128
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0175,603
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1666,939
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2466,989
Banff, AbCanada 10,9636,813
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,0345,614
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2955,776
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,7566,684
Bissett, MbCanada 10,0246,229
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2296,978
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8955,527
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,9477,424
Brandon, MbCanada 10,1016,277
Broadview, SkCanada 10,2586,374
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,0246,850
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6437,235
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9434,936
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,7357,292
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9957,454
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,6305,363
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3835,831
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,2181,378
BeijingChina 18,72511,636
BarranquillaColombia 5,1863,223
Benito SalasColombia 4,4252,750
BogotáColombia 4,5362,819
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3537,055
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2455,745
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5705,325
BaniDominican Republic 5,7813,593
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7993,604
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,8113,611
BahariyaEgypt 11,0006,836
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2276,976
BiarritzFrance 9,8866,143
BordeauxFrance 10,0436,241
BrestFrance 10,1516,308
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7646,068
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7656,068
BitamGabon 7,8384,871
BanjulGambia 6,3893,970
BerlinGermany 11,3717,066
BrockenGermany 11,1806,948
BokeGuinea 6,2933,911
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3193,927
BudapestHungary 11,3927,079
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4007,084
BangaloreIndia 14,6879,127
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5669,051
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8449,846
BikanerIndia 14,9679,301
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,26810,109
BabolsarIran 13,4048,329
Bandar AbbasIran 13,3698,307
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1628,179
Bandar LengehIran 13,1978,201
BirjandIran 13,8418,601
BushehrIran 12,9408,041
BaghdadIraq 12,5507,799
BasraIraq 12,7407,917
BelmulletIreland 10,4116,470
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,3956,459
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,8466,740
BergamoItaly 10,7006,649
BolognaItaly 10,7176,660
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8536,744
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6856,640
BrindisiItaly 10,8976,772
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9934,345
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7824,214
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,3899,563
BeirutLebanon 11,8447,360
BenghaziLibya 10,5256,541
BirzaiLithuania 12,2207,594
BitolaMacedonia 11,1606,935
BlantyreMalawi 9,0235,607
BvumbweMalawi 9,0195,604
BintuluMalaysia 16,60910,321
BamakoMali 6,9314,307
Bko-SMali 6,9284,305
BougounMali 6,8734,271
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7424,811
BaitagMongolia 16,64310,342
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,70210,379
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,44910,843
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,99611,183
BayandelgerMongolia 18,03411,206
BayankhongorMongolia 17,29810,749
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,84511,089
BulganMongolia 17,31710,761
BhamawMyanmar 17,09410,623
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3286,418
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4826,514
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3396,425
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5406,550
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,5756,572
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7643,582
BilmaNiger 9,0525,625
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0745,017
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,8788,003
BergenNorway 11,5357,168
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,5357,168
BjornoyaNorway 12,8748,000
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,3437,670
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,1547,552
BadinPakistan 14,4298,966
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0259,337
BalakotPakistan 15,1509,414
BarkhanPakistan 14,6969,132
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2373,254
BascoPhilippines 18,74311,647
BialystokPoland 11,9687,437
BejaPortugal 9,0795,642
BragancaPortugal 9,4685,883
BistritaRomania 11,7277,287
BucharestRomania 11,6887,263
BajkitRussia 16,0279,960
BarabinskRussia 15,4629,608
BarnaulRussia 15,8479,848
BerezovoRussia 14,5159,020
BiserRussia 14,2478,853
BlagovescenskRussia 17,90411,126
BogdarinRussia 17,26610,729
BogucanyRussia 16,32110,142
BomnakRussia 17,40410,815
BorRussia 15,7779,804
BorzjaRussia 17,75711,035
BratskRussia 16,66910,358
BelgradeSerbia 11,3247,037
BoSierra Leone 6,2713,897
BontheSierra Leone 6,1823,841
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3187,033
BerberaSomalia 11,4707,128
BusanSouth Korea 19,50512,120
BadajozSpain 9,2115,724
BarcelonaSpain 9,9186,163
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,6806,016
BabanusaSudan 9,9086,157
BaselSwitzerland 10,7116,656
BernSwitzerland 10,6606,625
BangkokThailand 16,77310,423
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,79110,434
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,88410,492
BizerteTunisia 10,1076,281
BalikesirTurkey 11,5537,179
BursaTurkey 11,6697,251
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2438,851
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6036,589
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,5996,586
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,6006,587
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,6166,597
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,4696,505
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,5546,558
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0516,246
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5135,290
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,1815,084
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,7388,537
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,7388,537
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1815,084
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,9054,912
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2375,740
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1815,084
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3365,180
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0915,028
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,4346,484
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,9578,673
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5725,327
Bettles, AkUsa 13,5048,391
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,1838,192
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9335,551
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,1766,324
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4795,269
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,9884,964
Bishop, CaUsa 10,1406,301
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,8636,129
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1005,033
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7384,808
Blaine, WaUsa 11,2156,969
Blakely, GaUsa 7,6594,759
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2555,130
Boerne, TxUsa 8,2725,140
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4476,492
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1765,081
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2995,157
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3765,205
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1925,712
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2915,152
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7015,407
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1675,075
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2955,155
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3225,172
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0945,030
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6385,368
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9775,579
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9914,966
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,8544,880
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7945,465
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4545,875
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2745,141
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5535,315
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6325,364
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0054,975
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0975,032
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,8765,515
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6475,373
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6246,602
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6889,127
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,7452,949
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8813,033
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2015,096
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1945,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -