Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9806,202
LuandaAngola 7,3494,567
LuenaAngola 7,8224,860
La PlataArgentina 537334
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,534953
La RiojaArgentina 1,239770
LaboulayeArgentina 921572
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,5911,610
Las LomitasArgentina 974605
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6227,222
LavertonAustralia 12,0777,505
LearmonthAustralia 13,9278,654
LongreachAustralia 13,6188,463
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6198,463
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,1987,580
Low HeadAustralia 11,6867,262
LinzAustria 11,1436,925
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2566,995
LerwickUk 11,2556,994
La PazBolivia 2,1781,353
LavrasBrazil 1,442896
LencoisBrazil 2,4601,529
LinharesBrazil 1,9331,201
LondrinaBrazil 930578
LomBulgaria 11,4547,118
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,7786,698
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3345,800
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,1047,522
Langara, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8566,125
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,7066,653
London, OnCanada 8,7175,417
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2787,008
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,7546,683
Lytton, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7614,823
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,6421,021
LanzhouChina 17,91811,134
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,69310,373
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3702,716
LimonCosta Rica 5,5303,436
LarnacaCyprus 11,7467,299
LimassolCyprus 11,6887,263
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5455,310
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4425,246
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,3487,052
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7543,576
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8853,657
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7783,591
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9723,711
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,3872,726
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0122,493
LuxorEgypt 11,1766,945
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2983,914
Laucala BayFiji 12,1617,557
LappeenrantaFinland 12,6277,846
Le MansFrance 10,3406,425
LilleFrance 10,6956,646
LyonFrance 10,4266,479
LambarnGabon 7,5494,691
LastourvilleGabon 7,7724,829
LibrevilleGabon 7,5464,689
LeipzigGermany 11,2516,991
LindenbergGermany 11,4007,084
LamiaGreece 11,1076,902
LarissaGreece 11,1506,929
LemnosGreece 11,3577,057
LimnosGreece 11,3717,066
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,3523,326
LabeGuinea 6,5064,043
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6507,861
La CeibaHonduras 6,2953,912
La MesaHonduras 6,3333,935
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5269,648
LudhianaIndia 15,3009,508
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1806,326
LatinaItaly 10,6156,596
LatronicoItaly 10,7266,665
LecceItaly 10,8836,763
LodwarKenya 10,1636,316
Luang PrabangLaos 17,32210,764
LiepajaLatvia 12,0327,477
LaukuvaLithuania 12,0507,488
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,7876,703
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,1426,924
LabuanMalaysia 16,91410,511
LuqaMalta 10,3376,424
Le LamentinMartinique 5,1603,206
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5835,334
LashioMyanmar 17,08710,618
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,5006,525
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,5696,568
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4946,521
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5406,549
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4286,480
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5106,531
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5106,531
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5106,531
LagosNigeria 7,4064,602
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,6757,255
LillehammerNorway 11,8027,334
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,1719,427
La VictoriaParaguay 1,076668
LimaPeru 3,1911,983
LegaspiPhilippines 17,98111,174
LisbonPortugal 9,0715,637
LeninbadRussia 14,9389,283
LevsiRussia 14,6299,090
LungiSierra Leone 6,2183,864
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0196,848
LanzaroteSpain 7,9554,943
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7596,064
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,6846,639
LuganoSwitzerland 10,6806,636
LatakiaSyria 11,9537,428
LampangThailand 16,99310,560
LoeiThailand 17,13210,646
Lop BuriThailand 16,85710,475
LomeTogo 7,1974,472
LeemingUk 10,7696,692
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2566,995
London, EnglandUk 10,5976,585
London-GatwickUk 10,5816,575
LynehamUk 10,5216,538
L’VovUkraine 11,8377,355
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,1457,547
LozovajaUkraine 12,6017,831
LubnyUkraine 12,4277,722
LuckUkraine 11,9817,445
LuganskUkraine 12,7897,948
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,1745,701
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,8915,525
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,9254,925
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9854,962
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4724,643
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6465,373
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0166,224
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7495,437
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3505,189
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0545,627
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9496,182
Langdon, NdUsa 9,9356,174
Laramie, WyUsa 9,6545,999
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1215,047
Larned, KsUsa 9,0065,596
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8316,109
Laurel, MdUsa 8,1715,078
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8905,525
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4435,247
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,3035,781
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7015,407
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8425,494
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5835,955
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3505,189
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0334,992
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1385,057
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1595,070
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6986,648
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5315,301
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8425,494
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1235,048
Libby, MtUsa 10,7606,686
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2025,097
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,6676,007
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3595,194
Llano, TxUsa 8,3935,215
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,4815,891
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8736,135
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8966,150
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8996,151
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1855,707
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8914,904
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3975,218
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0384,995
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2935,775
Lowville, NyUsa 8,6325,364
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7885,461
Luling, TxUsa 8,1975,094
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7086,032
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0695,014
LivingstoneZambia 8,0565,006
LundaziZambia 9,0495,623
LusakaZambia 8,4325,240
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -