Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bage

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bage. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bage with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,7619,173
GhazniAfghanistan 14,6859,126
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3405,804
General PicoArgentina 1,017632
GualeguaychuArgentina 464288
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8623,021
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,9587,431
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,217
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,7428,540
GrazAustria 11,1396,922
GancaAzerbaijan 13,0288,096
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,1388,164
GomelBelarus 12,4037,707
GrodnoBelarus 12,0467,486
GaranhunsBrazil 3,0881,919
GoianiaBrazil 1,7031,058
GoiasBrazil 1,7611,094
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8491,149
GrajauBrazil 2,9491,833
GuairaBrazil 806501
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,3972,111
GuaratingaBrazil 2,1901,361
GarouaCameroon 8,4745,266
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,9275,547
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4776,511
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,2626,998
Golden, BcCanada 11,0466,864
Goose, NfCanada 9,4335,861
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0525,625
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,4157,093
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5565,317
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7875,460
GanzhouChina 18,79111,677
GuangzhouChina 18,49411,492
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9233,680
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2242,625
GonderEthiopia 10,8716,756
GourdonFrance 10,1506,307
GrenobleFrance 10,4296,481
GeisenheimGermany 10,9086,778
GorlitzGermany 11,3797,071
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0615,631
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4203,989
GeorgetownGuyana 4,2622,649
GoaIndia 14,4718,992
GuwahatiIndia 16,63210,335
GelaItaly 10,4026,464
GenoaItaly 10,5586,561
GhediItaly 10,7176,660
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,8346,732
GrazzaniseItaly 10,6606,624
GrossetoItaly 10,5786,574
GrottaglieItaly 10,8506,742
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,3646,440
GuidoniaItaly 10,6346,608
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5904,095
GifuJapan 18,91111,751
GaoMali 7,8264,863
GuamMariana Islands 17,24710,717
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8104,853
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6914,779
GuaymasMexico 8,9195,543
GaluutMongolia 17,23110,707
GemertNetherlands 10,9026,775
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5496,555
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0146,844
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,5086,530
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,5516,557
GayaNiger 7,7884,839
GardermoenNorway 11,7707,314
GeiloNorway 11,6677,250
GdanskPoland 11,7817,321
GalatiRomania 11,8747,378
Gor’KijRussia 13,3268,281
GorznyjRussia 13,0708,122
GridinoRussia 13,1098,146
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4927,141
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 2,9081,807
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0076,218
GijonSpain 9,6756,012
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7906,084
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,7676,691
GoteborgSweden 11,6497,239
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,6477,237
GothenburgSweden 11,6487,238
GunnarnSweden 12,3447,671
GenevaSwitzerland 10,5336,545
GabesTunisia 9,8886,145
GafsaTunisia 9,8366,112
GiresunTurkey 12,4127,713
GoztepeTurkey 11,7147,279
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7828,564
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,6148,460
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,7776,697
GajvoronUkraine 12,1427,545
GeniceskUkraine 12,3817,694
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9904,965
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,7268,529
Galva, IlUsa 8,8665,509
Galveston, TxUsa 7,9984,970
Geneva, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Genoa, NeUsa 9,2205,729
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2716,383
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2885,151
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5255,298
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3106,407
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8274,864
Goodland, KsUsa 9,2705,760
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Grafton, NdUsa 9,8026,091
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,9084,914
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2315,736
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6425,991
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,8535,501
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,7706,693
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6275,361
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4616,501
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,1095,661
Greenfield, InUsa 8,5865,336
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9904,965
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9684,951
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2915,152
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1355,055
Greenville, OhUsa 8,5475,311
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4725,264
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4165,230
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9304,928
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8574,882
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,7565,441
Groton, CtUsa 8,2515,127
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,1198,152
GuanareVenezuela 4,7862,974
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6422,884
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7432,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -